India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy
 

US Business Visa

More Visas is an expert consultancy in US Business Visa processing. If you are willing to travel to the US for business purposes More Visas can suggest and guide on all types of US business Visas. We have immigration experts who are well versed with US business visa policies.

USA Business Visa B1

US immigration law for foreign candidates who wish to conduct business in the US for more than 90 days will need a B1 visa. This is limited to short-term actions, which is primarily used for occasions such as signing contracts, litigation or attending meetings. It also includes:

  • Voluntary work
  • Taking part in sales exhibition
  • Unpaid independent researchers whose employment will not benefit in any case to the American institution
  • Lecturers and Speakers who are not being paid any fee

A USA B1 visa also covers expert athletes taking part in a tournament for prize money, as contrasting to salary; this is the only payment for them and religious work as a preacher or missionary are also eligible to apply under this category.

US Business Visa for Treaty Traders and Investors

This visa is for candidates of countries with which US maintains a treaty of commerce and friendship:

  • The E1 visa covers visitors who wish to carry on considerable trade between the USA and the treaty nation. Suppose an industry that enjoys substantial US sales (greater than 50% of its whole international trade), but it has no outlets there, and might succeed for treaty trader status. The employees or owner may then acquire an E1 visa.
  • An overseas investor who buys 75% share in a business, which is US based and employs mainly citizens of US, might be able to step into the US on an E2 visa for the need to operate his/her business.

All E visas categories can be issued for about five years, but candidates should continue to meet the major trade criteria of the visas.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,542,923

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon