India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy
 

Tier 2 Intra-Company Transfers

MoreVisas is a leading service provider of visa and immigration services. We have been helping thousands of individuals to successfully migrate to overseas countries. Our expertise lies in the way we keep ourselves updated on all immigration policies and changes across the world. We have been helping clients to successfully receive visas to various countries. If you are interested you can take our free assessment test to ascertain your eligibility towards this visa.

Intra-Company Transfers (ICT's) are used by the multi-national employers, to transfer their overseas employees towards filling a particular position that was not been able to be filled with local work force.

Benefits

  • The major benefit of this UK immigration service is that the employer need not prove that the vacancy of a specific position has been advertised.
  • No points based system is used for the assessment of the applicants. However, they have to provide appropriate reason at the time of application.

Duration

  • An ICT visa application is mainly valid period of between one year and five years.
  • The duration is also under the discretion of the UK’s government.
  • At the end of the visa permit, all applicants are obliged to return to their home lands.

Eligibility Criteria

Employer Requirements – Position
  • Position that is being sought for filling needs to meet NVQ level 3 and above.
  • A candidate of a specific profession has to get registered under an appropriate governing organization.

Employer Requirements – Education

The candidate must have one of the following:
  • An equivalent degree.
  • A non-equivalent degree along with one year of experience.
  • Three years of useful experience when there is no degree

Employee history within the organization

The employee applying under this ICT has to be working with the specific overseas company for six months or more.

Spouse Immigration

The unmarried partner or spouse can be permitted to immigrate along with the candidate on a dependency visa. This type of visa offers spouse immigration as a form of temporary measure.

MoreVisas – Assistance

  • MoreVisas with the help of its expert immigration advisors works for both individuals and business clients. We offer our immigration services in a comprehensive manner, which helps you to secure immigration and visas easily.
  • You can take our free pre-registration test to check your eligibility towards this visa.
 

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,590,251

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon