India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy
 

Tier 2 Change of Employment

MoreVisas is an emerging consultancy offering visa and immigration guidance to businesses and individuals. We have a team of experienced immigration consultants known for the customer centric approach. We also have our office in different parts of world, which helps us to stay abreast of all immigration and policy changes across the world. Our team provides you right guidance on all types of UK visas, you can also avail our free assessment test to ascertain your eligibility. 

Immigration candidates of Tier 2 can go for a Tier 2 change of job while they are in UK. The sponsorship has to be repeated, and the candidate has to take the points based test. The employer is responsible for this visa, and they have to apply on behalf of the employees.

Benefits

  • The candidates can change their position if employment with this class of application for UK visa.
  • Candidates are allowed to work in a full time manner for their sponsoring employers.
  • Our page on Tier 2 Intra Company Transfers can be a useful resource in this aspect.

Duration

  • Permitted to work for a time period that ranges between one to five years.
  • Home Office has the discretion of the duration and application for change of employment visa.
  • After working continuously in the UK with this permit, the candidates may apply for the Indefinite Leave to Remain in the UK (ILR) which is often referred to as Permanent residency.

Eligibility Criteria

The position should meet the requirements of National Vocation Qualification (NVQ) level 3 or above. A candidate needs to have the following while applying for a permit to work in the UK:
  • An equivalent degree.
  • A non-equivalent degree along with 1 year of experience.
  • HND level qualification, which is related to the offered position.
  • HND level qualification, which is not related to post on offer along with plus 1 year of equivalent full time work experience.
  • Three years of useful experience when there is no degree

Shortage Occupations

Employers need to advertise for the position before sponsoring a candidate, when they feel that it is difficult to fill the position with domestic work force.
However, when they are filling a vacancy in the non-shortage list occupation, the company has to prove that they have attempted hard to fill that position with in domestic labour market, but were unable to find the right talent.

MoreVisas – Approach

  • MoreVisas with the help of its expert immigration advisors works for both individuals and business clients. We offer comprehensive immigration service’s customized to individuals and businesses.
  • You can avail our free pre-registration test to check your eligibility towards this visa.
 

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,590,252

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon