India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy
 

Student Visa USA

If you are preparing to study in US, we suggest you to take help of MoreVisas free assessment as your first stage to get your US visa. Get in contact with one of our immigration experts, they would explain you the entire process of applying for the US visa. Our Immigration adviser are highly professional and help you attain your dream of studying in the US.

Student Visa USA

If you are preparing to study in US, we suggest you to take help of MoreVisas free assessment as your first stage to get your US visa. Get in contact with one of our immigration experts, they would explain you the entire process of applying for the US visa. Our Immigration adviser are highly professional and help you attain your dream of studying in the US.

The two primary types of US student visa are as mentioned below.

1.      Academic Visa F1

Individuals who want to attend an institution or university in America need to get a USA student F1 Visa. F1 Visa holders are permitted to enter the country up to 30 days prior to their registration date and to stay back in the nation up to 60 days after finishing of their study course.

There are limitations for those going to public schools:

  • Students travelling to USA for attending publicly funded adult education courses or public elementary schools are prohibited to apply for this visa
  • Students selecting for F1 visas, to attend secondary public schools are limited for a stay of 12 months and should show proof of the payment that has been made for their education.

2.      Non-Academic Visa M1

This is a US student visa for individuals who wish to take a study course which is non-academic in nature at a reputable vocational university or business school. Holders of M1 US Study visa can remain in the nation for the duration required to finish the course plus an extra 30 days, or one year.

Exchange students

Students practicing a course out of US and are required to complete their education at a US university as part of their curriculum may need an exchange visitor J1 Visa. School children, who are part of an exchange, and planning to remain for a semester/term, also require a J1 or F1 Visa.

Medical students

An enrolled overseas medical school student will be allowed to take part in an elective clerkship in medical school located in US under a B1 Visa.

Work in USA

A student visa will finally lead to a work permit if the candidate acquires the required qualifications in an in-demand region of expertise.

Jobs in USA

Shifting from a student visa to a work visa will be based on the US job market and talent requirements in the nation. It will be beneficial if you assess the US jobs market before committing to study in US.

US Visitor Visa

If you are not visiting US for employment or education, the best option will be a US visitor visa. Qualifying for a visitor visa can also be tricky, but with a seasoned immigration expert like More Visa, the process is simplified.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,567,817

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon