India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy
 

Northern Territory of Australia

MoreVisas is an emerging immigration service provider that offers its service for several countries. People consider us as the best choice when it comes to processing of immigration to Northern Territory of Australia. Our Immigration consultants are the force behind our recognition and success. We have highly trained immigration professionals who keep themselves well updated about the policy changes in the field of the immigration process. When you are interested in migrating to the Northern territory of Australia, you can have a free assessment done to ascertain your eligibility.

Sponsorship from Northern Territory State

The Northern Territory State Sponsorship scheme is designed to fill the gaps in the local labour market. This scheme is useful for people with the skills which are required for the area in its development.  State sponsorship is available for those who have the occupations that are listed on the state’s list for the Northern Territory.

Applicants need to be graduates from a university of Northern Territory or they need to prove that they have been working in the Northern Territory in a particular occupation for a minimum of six months. Applicants can also prove that they have close ties with the region, such as close family, which makes them eligible for this category of Australian Visa. Generally, there are only a limited number of visas under this visa category. All the applicants need to have post qualification experience of three to five years for becoming eligible under this visa.

In the Northern Territory of Australia, applicants with a permanent sponsorship from the state can apply for permanent residence at any point of their staying. Applicants with sponsorship of provisional state have to work full time, for a minimum period of two years in their occupation to make them eligible to apply for permanent sponsorship, residency and Australian Citizenship.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,542,922

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon