India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy
 

Immediate Relative Green Cards

The United States Citizenship and Immigration Service grants permission to the citizens of US, and permanent residents (Green Card holders) to bring their family members to United States. To find your eligibility for this Green Card, take our free assessment. 

Benefits

The major benefit of this scheme it that after getting approval of US green card application the applicant is considered as a permanent resident of US. There no need to take a separate visa to enter US again. The holder of green card can secure employment in US, with any pre approved or arranged job offer.

Eligibility Criteria

The eligible under this category are as follows:

  • The person must be a lawful permanent resident or a citizen of the United States and should be able to provide documentation as the proof of status
  • The applicant should prove that he/she can support your relative financially
  • If the candidate is a US Citizen they may petition for the below overseas national relatives to relocate to the United States; anyhow the person should be able to show relationship proofs:
  • Unmarried child below 21 years of age;
  • Married son or daughter;
  • Husband or wife;
  • Parent, if the candidate is at least 21 years old.
  • Brother or sister, if the candidate is at least 21 years old; or
  • Unmarried son or daughter over 21 years age;
  • If the candidate is an authorized or lawful permanent resident then he/she can petition for the following overseas national relatives to relocate to the United States anyhow the person should be able to show relationship proofs:
  • Unmarried son or daughter of any age
  • Husband or wife

Dependent Immigration

Dependants under 21 years can be included on US Green Card applying applications provided; they are supported 100% by the most important beneficiary of the application.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,563,518

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon