India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy
 

General Skilled Migration

General Skilled Migration

Department of Immigration Australia has implemented a new model From 1 July 2012, where all prospective migrants interested in business or skilled migration and also innovation visa programs need to submit an EOI and also get an invitation which makes them lodge a visa application.

“Skill Select, this is a notable change to how Australia manages its skilled migration program”

Visa Categories

  • Skilled Independent Migrant Visa (Subclass 189)
  • Skilled Nominated Visa (Subclass 190)
  • Skilled Nominated or Sponsored Visa (Subclass 489)
  • Skilled Recognized Graduate Visa
  • Skilled Independent Migrant Visa (Subclass 189)

Skilled Independent Migrant Visa (Subclass 189)

This visa do not require any sponsorship and uses a points test that permits the applicant to migrate to Australia when they have necessary English language and other related skills and factors that can contribute the most to the economy of Australia.

Benefit of this visa: This visa permits the applicant and secondary applicants to live as permanent residents of Australia.

Permanent residents of Australia can:

  • Live and work in Australia on a permanent basis
  • Study in Australia
  • Access to healthcare that is subsidized and
  • Gets eligible for the citizenship of Australian
  • Sponsor your family members towards permanent residence

Eligibility Requirements:

  • 60 points against the points criteria
  • Younger than 50 years
  • Applicant Occupation or profession in the Skilled Occupation List
  • Need to have minimum competent English
  • Meet the character and health requirements

Application Fees for this visa

  • Fee for Skill Assessment– AUD 300- AUD 2200
  • Application fee towards entire family – AUD 3060
  • Assessment of Education - AUD 60 - 300
  • Fees for the spouse’s IELTS requirement, when he/she could not meet the English criteria – AU $ 4250
  • Medicals/Registration– depends on the case

Visa Assessment:  It is a free assessment report generated online by capturing data and information provided through online in the form of a report.

Pre Registration Report

This report will give you a fair idea on the Skilled Immigration requirements and other information. Our expert team does a detailed review of your profile and evaluates your education, age, Work experience, nominated occupation, personal finances and skills in demand. These factors are used to in determining your eligibility for applying towards Australian migration under the skilled migration.
 
Get your PRR done today to see if you are eligible for the ENS visa. You can get detailed report on how many points that you have scored and also from which areas. Be assured of your eligibility before you make massive investments.

Skilled Nominated Visa (Subclass 190)

This visa do not require any sponsorship and uses a points test that permits the applicant to migrate to Australia when they have necessary English language and other related skills and factors that can contribute the most to the economy of Australia.

What does this Visa permits applicant to do: This visa permits the applicant and secondary applicants to live as permanent residents of Australia.

Australian permanent residents can:

  • Live and work in Australia on a permanent basis
  • Study in Australia
  • Access to healthcare that is subsidized and
  • Gets eligible for the citizenship of Australian
  • Sponsor your family members towards permanent residence.

Eligibility Requirements:

  • 60 points against the points criteria
  • Younger than 50 years
  • Applicant Occupation or profession in the Skilled Occupation List
  • Need to have minimum competent English
  • Meet the character and health requirements.

Application Fees for this visa

  • Fee for Skill Assessment– AUD 300- AUD 2200
  • Application fee towards entire family – AUD 3060
  • Assessment of Education - AUD 60 - 300
  • Fee for the spouse’s IELTS requirement, when he/she could not meet the English criteria – AU $ 4250
  • Medicals/Registration– depends on the case

*Costs are liable to change without prior notice

Visa Assessment:  It is a free assessment report generated online by capturing data and information provided through online in the form of a report.

Pre Registration Report

This report will give you a fair idea on the Skilled Immigration requirements and other information. Our expert team does a detailed review of your profile and evaluates your education, age, Work experience, nominated occupation, personal finances and skills in demand. These factors are used to in determining your eligibility for applying towards Australian migration under the skilled migration.

Get your PRR done today to see if you are eligible for the ENS visa. You can get detailed report on how many points that you have scored and also from which areas. Be assured of your eligibility before you make massive investments.

Skilled - Nominated Or Sponsored (Provisional) (Subclass 489) Visa

This visa do not require any sponsorship and uses a points test that permits the applicant to migrate to Australia when they have necessary English language and other related skills and factors that can contribute the most to the economy of Australia.

Benefit with this visa: This visa is valid for a period of four years and need to work and live in a particular regional area; this allows you and any secondary applicants.

Eligibility Requirements

  • 60 points against the points criteria
  • Younger than 50 years
  • Applicant Occupation or profession in the Skilled Occupation List
  • Need to have minimum competent English
  • Meet the character and health requirements.

Sponsor requirements:  When you are sponsored by an eligible relative, he/she needs to be a resident in a particular area of Australia.

Applicants sponsor need to be related as:

  • A parent – that also includes step-parent, or
  • A child – that also includes a stepchild, or
  • A nephew or niece– that includes step-niece or nephew, or
  • An uncle or aunt  – that includes step-aunt or uncle, or
  • A sister or brother – that includes step-sibling

Application Fees for this visa

  • Fee for Skill Assessment– AUD 300- AUD 2200
  • Application fee towards entire family – AUD 3060
  • Assessment of Education - AUD 60 - 300
  • Fee for the spouse’s IELTS requirement, when he/she could not meet the English criteria – AU $ 4250
  • Medicals/Registration– depends on the case

*Costs are liable to change without prior notice

Visa Assessment:  It is a free assessment report generated online by capturing data and information provided through online in the form of a report.

Pre Registration Report:

This report will give you a fair idea on the Skilled Immigration requirements and other information. Our expert team does a detailed review of your profile and evaluates your education, age, Work experience, nominated occupation, personal finances and skills in demand. These factors are used to in determining your eligibility for applying towards Australian migration under the skilled migration.

Get your PRR done today to see if you are eligible for the ENS visa. You can get detailed report on how many points that you have scored and also from which areas. Be assured of your eligibility before you make massive investments.

Skilled Recognized Graduate Visa

The Skilled Recognized Graduate is a kind of temporary visa that is granted for an engineering graduate with a certificate from a recognized overseas university along with skills that are in demand, in Australia. This visa is valid for the duration of 18 months.

In this visa, when the applicant has the idea for applying to permanent residency, he/she needs to clear points based test. The benefit for Skilled Graduate Visa holders is that they can work and study along with gaining of experience.

Use of this visa

  • Temporary visa is granted for a period of 18 months.
  • Applicants can apply for a permanent visa after meeting the requirements
  • Applicant will be given with work permit along with studying in Australia.
  • Dependents of the applicants are permitted to work, live and study in Australia.

Requirements

  • Need to be below 31 years
  • Need to prove that he/she meet the criteria of English Language
  • The applicant’s engineering degree has to be done from the university that is recognized by the Australian government.
  • Application Fees - AUD 315
  • Medicals/Registration– depends on the case

Disclaimer

The responses from our company at this point of the stage are only intended for informational purpose. Hence, these responses do not come under legal advice, nor do they are a substitution for legal advice.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,612,477

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon