India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy
 

Employer Nomination Scheme - Australian

Migrating to Australia under the Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS) has been designed for the benefit of Australian employers who are interested in recruiting highly skilled and permanent staff from outside the country. If you have the required qualification and experience, you can apply for it. TO ascertain the eligibility, you can try our free assessment option to check your eligibility. MoreVisas is happy enough to help and assist you in this process.
 
When you find yourself qualified, then you have to confirm that your occupation is included in the latest Employment Nomination Scheme list. This is a permanent Australian visa which you can apply when you qualify as per the factors given below:

Eligibility Criteria

  • Must be less than 45 years of age
  • Skills are so unique or specialized under 45 would have the same level of expertise or Needs a candidate with experience and skills which are garnered over the past few years.  (E.g. Senior academics or scientists) or Position is critical for operation of the nominating employer's Occupation or business is on the Migration Occupation that is in Demand List (MODL)

Employer

Employer wanting to recruit via the Employer Nomination Scheme must demonstrate the below:

  • Need for a paid employee, business is located in Australia, operated by the employer of the intended country and the employer is of good standing
  • Occupation that are included in the ENS Skilled Occupation List, along with experience, the skills, and qualifications in the occupation description (ASCO Code)
  • Highly-skilled person is applicable for any obligatory licensing, professional body membership or registration; Salary is $57,300 for IT professionals and at least AUD$41,850 for most occupations along with compulsory superannuation of 9%
  • Full time, fixed-term appointment of minimum three years
  • Commitment to training existing employees

Applicant

  • Skills relevant to the nominated position
  • Positive skills assessment from the relevant assessing authority 3 years experience in the occupation
  • Highly paid position (the minimum salary currently $AUD 167,000 compulsory superannuation of 9%
  • Need to have worked in Australia on an eligible temporary visas, or at least the last 2 years, in the nominated occupation
  • Satisfy any mandatory licensing, registration or professional membership requirements
  • Vocational English language ability

Health & Character

Strict health and character requirements for any Australian visa application Met before any permanent Australian visa will be granted Chest x-ray and Medical examination done by an Australian panel doctor Police certificates for all countries in which they have lived.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,542,913

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon