India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy
 

Business Talent - Subclass 132 Visa

The Business Talent Visa (subclass 132) is part of the Business Innovation and Investment Program, it is an initiative launched by the Australian government to help successful business innovators and investors to invest in Australia with an intention of expanding Australian Economy. This is a premium visa and is issued only through invitation. Applicants need to use SkillSelect service to submit an EOI (Expression of Interest).
 
In your expression of interest, you need to mention whether you are interested in Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream or Significant Business History stream. You can lodge a visa application only after getting a nomination from territory or state and an invitation from Government of Australia.   To check if you are eligible under this program, try our free pre-assessment option.

Requirements

1.         Significant Business History Stream:

                a.       Applicant needs to be below 55 years
                 b.      Before applying, the applicant needs to have net assets that are at least AUD400000 for at least two years in four financial years
                c.       Applicant should transfer minimum of AUD 1.5 million within 2 years of securing the visa
                d.      Applicant should have ownership of at least:
                                        i.30% of the business that has more than AUD400000 turnover per annum
                                       ii.51% of a business that has less than AUD400000 turnover per annum
                                      iii.10% in a company that is public-listed
                e.       Should own a business that is successful
                f.       A strong desire to establish and maintain business in Australia.

2.      Venture Capital Entrepreneur Stream:

Applicant should obtain at least AU $ 1 million in the form of funds from any VC (Venture Capital) firm of Australia with the help of a successful idea.

Procedure to apply

Applicant must apply within sixty days after receiving an invitation for this visa. They need to provide the necessary documentation relating to their:
  • The Entrepreneur and Investment Experience they possess
  • Educational Background they have
  • Language Skills / English Skills
  • Work Experience in running successful businesses
Once the applicant applies, the visa department will go through all the documents submitted by you. They will assign a case officer for you, review your application, ask for more information and can also request for an interview.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,542,906

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon