India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy
 

Australia - Distinguished Talent Visas

MoreVisas is India’s emerging immigration and visa service provider, it is considered as the first choice for the process of Australian immigration. This is because of years of experience and the percentage of success that we incurred. Individuals who would like to migrate to Australia under Distinguished Talent visa prefer to choose MoreVisas as their trusted immigration consultant. If you are also planning to apply for the Distinguished Talent visa (subclass 124), then you can avail our free assessment test to ascertain if you are eligible for this visa. Distinguished talent visa category is predominantly based on an exceptional ability of the applicant whether in arts, sport, research or academia. 

Duration for which the visa is issued

Distinguished talent visa subclass is one of different permanent Australian visas. People who would like to migrate to Australia on this type of visa may be granted a permanent residency status. Australian citizenship can be applied after a period of two years.

Eligibility Criteria

No age restriction for immigration to Australia under the distinguished talent visa category. Aged under 18 years old or over 55 then you must also provide
  • Evidence of financial status
  • Exceptional benefit to the Australian community

Skills & Qualifications

  • Main applicant must be able to demonstrate an internationally recognized record of outstanding and exceptional achievement in the sport, arts, or academic and research
  • Prominent in their profession
  • Asset to the Australian society
  • Need to prove that applicants do not find difficulty in getting employed or
  • Establish independently in Australia in a profession, arts, sport, or research and academia

Nomination

  • Australian citizen, or
  • Australian permanent resident, or
  • Eligible New Zealand citizen, or
  • Australian organization

Health and Character

  • Meet health requirements as specified by the Australian government. 
  • The health examinations applicants undertake are usually valid up to 12 months
  • Even your family members need to take these tests, if they are migrating along with you or if you have mentioned their names on the application
  • The medical checks need to be completed before lodging your application.
  • Your character should be impeccable and you should be able to provide police certification from all the countries that you have stayed in the past 12 months (applicable to your co-applicants as well)
 
 

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,435,722

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon