India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

USA Business Visa

USA Business Visa
The USA has some of the best employment opportunities in the world so it's little surprise that many immigrants choose to relocate to the USA to progress their career.

Some individuals opt to move to the USA on a permanent basis whilst others simply stay for a temporary period in order to gain a new perspective and valuable experience.


How to get USA business visa :


A USA business visa can come in many different formats and the type you need will depend on your intentions when you arrive.

You may simply be planning on traveling to the USA to conduct business; perhaps setting up some important meetings, hooking up with valuable contacts or sourcing suppliers. If this is the case a temporary USA business visa will be all that's needed.

A temporary USA business visa is broken down according to the reason for your planned arrival and what you plan on doing once you enter the country. Each category of the temporary USA business visa has certain conditions attached which specify what rules must be met. For example, for a conference, meeting, trade show or business event, the individual must receive no remuneration from a US-based company. Similarly, an investor looking for a business venture under a temporary USA business visa may survey potential sites, or seek out the appropriate place to rent a property. They cannot however remain in the country to go on to manage the business once it is up and running.


USA Business Visa requirements :


If you want to enter the country on a USA business visa but cannot meet the eligibility criteria under category B1 you could still qualify under a different section.

Working in the USA on a temporary basis, and being employed or remunerated by a US-based company usually means that a worker visa is required. This can still be issued on a temporary basis but usually requires the prospective employer to also file a petition with the US Citizenship and Immigration Services.

However, if you are looking solely for a USA business visa but plan on working more than the category B1 allows, or you can't meet the conditions of issue, you may need to apply for an immigrant visa. This type of visa allows individuals to not only remain to conduct business as necessary, but also permits them to seek work on either a skilled or unskilled basis from a US-based company.

If you aren't sure what type of USA visa is right for your circumstances, you may prefer to seek help from an immigration consultant to get advice and assistance with your application.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,539,485

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon