India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Study in the land of opportunity - USA

Study in the land of opportunity

In order to obtain a Study Visa for the United States of America you must have someone who is willing to sponsor you they must be a United States citizen and show evidence of having the funds available to support you for the duration of your stay as under the Study Visa you are generally not permitted to work and earn your own money, though voluntary work is always an option and as well as looking good on any CV will also broaden your experience in the USA and show you things which no study book could do. The basic requirements to obtain this visa are you must have no criminal record with any offenses leading to custodial sentences, you must be in good health, have a good understanding of the English Language and adequate general knowledge regarding American History. You must also have documented proof that you indeed are enrolled on the course you claim to be and this should be signed by an authoritative person within the Education Establishment.

You should always have an open offer from an Education Establishment before you apply for a visa as this is needed to support your claim, for this reason you should allow much time as visas can take many weeks, even months, so apply for everything as early as possible to avoid much disappointment with one or both options becoming unavailable due to lack of time. 

There are courses in abundance available in the US for overseas students to enrol in and a lot of these are language courses, predominantly English. Though in order to gain your visa initially you will have to already have a good understanding of English it may still need some improvement. Is there anywhere better for a young adult to study than in America? The land of opportunity has shaped the formative years for many young adults from all over the world for hundreds of years. 

After the duration of your Study Visa you can then apply for Working Visas or Temporary Visas and both can lead upto Permanent Residency, the Student Visa can be seen as a stepping stone in many circumstances whilst having many other benefits such as allowing you to study in a Country where Education is world famous for being top class. The great geniuses of the world are of American origin and it’s home to more inventors who have changed and shaped history.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,612,555

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon