India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Stay in the UK

stay-in-uk

To seek asylum status in the UK you must be at risk in your native country of persecution or even execution and asylum means permission to stay in a foreign country because of the risks to you in your own homeland. While you are waiting for the decision from the UK authorities you will be labelled an Asylum Seeker and once your status has been granted you then become a Refugee which means that even if you entered the UK illegally you are now entitled to stay by law and granted maximum protection from the UK’s authorities. As soon as you have been granted protection then you are fully entitled to use the British Welfare System as well as be able to work legally in the UK whilst being fully supported under European Working laws meaning than no employer can exploit you, you will receive the same wage, same hours and same rights as any native worker or the employer will face legal action.


The only way to apply for asylum is by already being in the UK though this contradictory may mean you have to find unorthodox way of entry you will not be considered for Asylum status if you are not already present in the country. Applications must be made through the UK Border Agency as soon as you land in the UK in order for you to receive welfare support (financial means) and accommodation.


Since changes in the year 2007 each asylum applicant is granted one member of UK Border Agency Staff who will be your case worker, this person will guide you through the entire process offering much support and guidance through all parts of the application, such as the many interviews you are required to attend. The entire process takes up to nine days and during this time you are kept perfectly safe and in constant contact with your caseworker should you have any issues or concerns.


If your application is successful you will be granted ‘Refugee Status’ and this will be valid for a five year period. After which if the same circumstances still stand and you would be unsafe on returning to your homeland then you will be eligible to apply for an Indefinite Leave to Remain in the UK.


If you decide to have children in the UK they will not automatically be British Citizens though you can apply for this and it generally will be granted. Children of refugees are not only entitled but they have to attend education establishments from the age of five and you must keep upto date with all required vaccinations for children in the UK.


HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,583,083

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon