India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant
Toll Free: 1800-2000-144

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

Send me updates and alerts

Dubai Visa Information

Dubai Visa Information
Visa requirements for Dubai vary due to your purpose of visit and country of citizenship.

Entry/Tourist Visa


Depending on where you are from, you can enter Dubai and obtain a visitor’s visa on arrival for a period of either 30 or 90 days. Countries which are eligible for the 30-day visa only can potentially extend their visa for a total of 60 days from the date of entry. The 30-day visa is multi-entry but has to be used within the 30-day period. The 90-day visa is multi-entry but has to be used within an 180-day period.

Citizens of the following countries are eligible for the 90-day visa:


France, Iceland, Italy, Norway, Holland, Sweden, Germany, Austria, Finland, Belgium, Liechtenstein, Greece, Poland, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Estonia, Portugal, Malta, Spain, Cyprus, Denmark, Croatia, Slovenia, Romania, Slovakia, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Hungary, Lithuania, Latvia.


Citizens of the following countries are eligible for the 30-day visa:


Andorra, China, Malaysia, Singapore, Australia, Hong Kong, Monaco, South Korea, Brunei, Ireland, New Zealand, The Vatican, Canada, Japan, San Marino, the USA, the UK, and Russia.

Dubai Tourist Visa


A Tourist Visa requires sponsorship from a hotel or tour operator and must be prearranged. 

Dubai Visit Visa


A Visit Visa requires sponsorship from a Dubai resident, a company or a hotel or tour operator. 

Sponsors are usually able to apply on your behalf for your visa.

Dubai Transit Visa


A Transit Visa is valid for 96 hours for an applicant passing through Dubai/UAE and proof of a hotel reservation is needed. Your travel agency will need passport copies, flight details, a bank approval letter, fee, and passport sized photographs. Airlines can apply on behalf of their crew for transit visas.


Dubai Work Visa


A work visa for Dubai is usually obtained by the employer’s sponsor employer. By definition, an applicant must have a job offer first. It is initially valid for 30 days during which the sponsoring employer can apply for a Labour Card from the Ministry of Labor office. Once the Labor card has been obtained the sponsoring employer then applies for a residence visa from the Dubai General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs.

There are a strict eligibility and application process for a work visa and subsequent Labor Card and residency in Dubai. The employer will assist the applicant throughout the process, it is a collaborative procedure.

For more immigration updates, follow us on FacebookGoogle+ and LinkedIn

Contact MoreVisas

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

885,470

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Partner Company Registered MARA Agents Registered ICCRC Agent works as Retainer
Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X