India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

The Scope of New Zealand Working Holiday Visa

The Scope of New Zealand Working Holiday Visa
For people aged between 18 and 30, who wish to work in New Zealand, there is a beautiful opportunity provided by Immigration New Zealand. Under the New Zealand working holiday visa, people between this age group can work in New Zealand for up to a year. The government has made available over a thousand places to live and work under this New Zealand visa scheme.

Immigration New Zealand (INZ) has now made available this opportunity for the Chinese as well. Under this programme, the Chinese applicants can opt from over a thousand places for their 12-month visit. Initially only 200 destinations within the country will be made available for the Chinese applicants; and more will be unlocked as the destinations gets filled. This is to regulate and manage the high demand existing for New Zealand working holiday visa.

Under this scheme youngsters between 18 and 30 can travel to New Zealand, find employment while they live there and also learn more about the nation’s culture and heritage. There are certain terms and conditions while seeking employment under this New Zealand visa scheme, so as to ensure that the facility is no misused for any other unlawful purposes.

New Zealand Working Holiday Visa is very popular among Europeans and South Americans. Citizens of New Zealand can also get the same visa from UK, Germany and France as reciprocity between the countries. There are also many youngsters working and staying in New Zealand from these countries.

The eligibility for applying to this New Zealand visa scheme will differ depending up on the home country of the applicant. But the general conditions are that the applicant must possess a valid passport for at least a period of three months before departing from the home country. The applicant’s age should be in between 18 and 30 and must travel alone. The applicant must also have enough funds to buy a return ticket and for the living costs where they intend to stay during the visit. Applicants must hold a comprehensive medical insurance valid throughout their stay and also meet the character and health requirements in order to be eligible for entry.

There are many jobs available to youngsters such as working in cafes, restaurants, vineyards, catering etc. A good New Zealand visa consultant or adviser would be able to guide a youngster, who might not be aware of the whole procedures, but want to apply for a working holiday visa to New Zealand.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,559,975

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon