India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant
Toll Free: 1800-2000-144

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

Send me updates and alerts

Silver Fern Work Visa Applications

Silver-Fern-Work-Visa-Applications
Silver fern Work Visa has been structured by the government of New Zealand in order to bring young foreign candidates to New Zealand.

The Silver Fern Work Visa is a temporary work Visa designed for a period of nine months. The number of Visa issued under this category is 300. It has been classified for the below people:

  • If the candidate has the valid job offer from one of the employees of New Zealand.
  • If the candidate is coming to NZ for some specific event or purpose.
  • If the candidate wants to gain some more work experience after the completion of his/her education from New Zealand.
  • If the candidate wants to join as a partner in NZ and work.

Basic requirements for the candidate to get qualified for silver fern Visa:


  • Candidate must be in the age group of 25 – 30 years.
  • At the time of applying for the Visa, the candidate should be outside the New Zealand.
  • The candidate must hold a recognized bachelor's degree, must hold the highest qualification or a trade qualification with a minimum 2 years of experience. 
  • If the candidate has a tertiary qualification, then he/she must be able to show that the qualification which the candidate has pursued must be equivalent to New Zealand's bachelor degree.
  • If the candidate holds a trade qualification then he/she should be able to show 2 years of experience which is probably gained after the completion of the trade qualification. Apart from this, he/she should be able to show that the qualification which the candidate has pursued must be equivalent to the New Zealand certificate (level 4). 

Please note that your visa application would also include other conditions like labor market check, current socio economic, Whether your job is listed on long term skills shortage list or on immediate skills shortage list, or other political factors which have an ultimate impact on the industry you apply. 

For more immigration updates, follow us on FacebookGoogle+ and LinkedIn

Contact MoreVisas

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

885,470

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Partner Company Registered MARA Agents Registered ICCRC Agent works as Retainer
Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X