India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Live and Work Abroad With New Zealand Immigration

New Zealand Immigration
New Zealand is a country where we can lead a balancing life. New Zealand immigration program is actively encouraging the skilled immigrants in order to provide them ample of opportunities in their fields and for filling the labor shortage. This immigration program is allowing the candidates with high qualification and skills for providing them the work permit and residence in the country. 

This country follows a point-based system and allows the potential candidates into the pool and is sent invitations to apply for the immigration program. The government of this country is providing a package of useful and decisive information that assists you to progress forward in your lifetime. 

Immigration to New Zealand: 

The entire skilled migration program was restored in 2004; under the new skilled migrant program they have designed a plan to attract the skilled immigrants to this country especially for those industries with lack of skilled people and also for developing the country’s economy.  The process for applying for the skilled immigration program mainly comprises of two stages.  Based on the point system there is a minimum score required in order to get admit for the process. The candidates have to score 100 points for application and if you score 140 then you would be selected for applying a residence. 

Process of Application: 

The process of application is mainly based on certain factors like work, age and experience and your qualification.  The major requirement is the English language proficiency and good health conditions also play a major role. Here are few outlines for how does the process works.

1.Self-evaluation:
  • Do check your requirements
  • need to calculate your points
2.Submit the Expression of Interest (EOI):
  • Need to fulfill the required score
  • Should note the necessary information regarding the required documents
3.Invitation to Apply (ITA):
  • Need to wait for your EOI to get selected in the pool 
  • If your score is 140, you will be sent an ITA card
4.Resident application: 
  • After getting the visa, the next step is applying for residence 
  • This should be applied within 6 months since your receive the form

Points to be needed for immigration: 

Generally, if the candidate scores 140 points they are issued an EOI for applying to ITA or if the candidates scores 100-135 points they are able to submit for an Employee of Interest, depending upon the conditions they may be selected. The selections mainly depend on 

  • When the candidates have a job offer from the employer
  • If they have enough work experience in their preferred field of work

Hence, New Zealand’s immigration process will be more successful when you can reach the list of points that can help you in the process of migrating to the country and being a permanent resident. 

If you are interested to migrate, fill out our Enquiry Form, so we will approach you to assist. And for more immigration updates follow us at FacebookGoogle+ and LinkedIn.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,543,706

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon