India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Forecast Your Future Through Ireland Student Visa

Ireland-Student-Visa
Ireland is eventually changing from being a nation of emigration to a nation of immigration. The recession rate is very low and the most of the labour force in this country are foreign-born. International students from various countries those who are wishing to pursue their academic course of study in Ireland must apply for the visa in order to enter the country. 

There are certain changes made in the immigration system since January 2011, especially for the non-European Economic Area (EEA) students. Those students willing to immigrate to this country for studies must apply for Ireland student visa and should en-roll themselves in a full-time course under any graduate program. 

How to Apply for an Irish Student Visa: 


Overseas students those who want to travel to this country need to fulfill some requirements in order to get a visa and must post your application at least 3 months prior to your plan of travel. There certain categories based on the period of your stay. 

  • “C” study visa: This visa is required if for your stay is less than 3 months.
  • “D” study visa: This visa is required if your stay is more than 3 months.

So, make sure before applying the visa. 

Essential Requirements: 


To gain the Ireland student visa the applicant must submit the following documentation

  • Must have a letter of acceptance from the authorized institution allowing you for the full-time study program in the country
  • Should have the evidence for English language proficiency test like TOEFL or IELTS test score.
  • Should provide the proof of the medical insurance.
  • Should provide a statement of agreement that you are ready to back to your hometown soon after completing your academic course of study.
  • Evidence of your full payment regarding the tuition fee.
  • In case if you want to extend your stay in the country, then you need to provide the proof of a sponsor for your further stay and study.

Part-Time Work With a Student Visa:


“Internationalization Register” is a recognized student program in Ireland; this is a program where the international students can work part-time while studying. This can be acquired by receiving a ‘stamp number 2’ from a local immigration officer this stamp will allow you to work part-time up to 20 hours per week during working days and 40 hours per week during the holiday time. You can work in the country until you finish your academic study. In case your field, of course is not listed in the internationalization Register then you are provided with a ‘stamp number 2A’ but you are not allowed to work during your studies. 


Thus, make sure you fulfill all the necessary documents required for getting a visa and make your career bright by pursuing studies in Ireland. 

If you are interested, fill out our Enquiry Form, so we will approach you to assist. And for more immigration updates follow us at FacebookGoogle+ and LinkedIn.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,515,655

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon