India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

South Australia Revised State Sponsorship List 2015

April 2015, 18
EMAIL  Print A+
Australia Revised State Sponsorship
The South Australian government has newly updated its state sponsorship list for 2015. It’s a known fact that sponsorship list is one of the hassle-free route to attain a skilled visa from DIBP. Few of the concerned officials of the country noted that the South Australian government sponsors skilled professionals who possess special skills and qualifications, and have a desire to work for the country’s economy for a longer duration of time. 

The newly promulgated state sponsor list is broadly divided into two categories they are State Occupation List, and Supplementary Skilled List. 

State Occupation List (SOL) is a special list includes the occupations that are in high demand in the country. Sources further added that all the skilled applicants who aspire to attain state nomination in SA under the GSM (General Skilled Migration Programme), must be a practitioner of the profession that is there in the SOL.

 On the other hand, the Supplementary Skilled List is pertinent for limited applicants. This special list is open for all overseas graduates who have completed their graduation or higher degree in the renowned universities or colleges of SA or have worked in any of the skilled professions or have their near ones living in SA as a citizen or permanent resident who have an ability to support financially during the prospective applicants job hunt duration. 

Updates of state sponsorship list 2015   

      
  • Prospective applicants age must be 50 or below at the time of lodging an application 
  • Should give a strong commitment to the concerned officials stating that they are ready to stay in the country for a minimum of two years and more
  • Get your skill and qualifications duly assessed by the related authorized authority
  • Occupation that an applicant prefers must be mentioned in the SOL list or meet the eligibility criteria for the supplementary occupation list
  • Must possess one year of valid skilled work experience in the last three years, work experience is exempted for international graduates of SA
  • Must be proficient in English language 
  • Should possess enough financial funds to support themselves financially during their stay in SA 

For more immigration updates follow MoreVisas at FacebookGoogle+ and LinkedIn.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,519,287

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon