India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

South Australia Launched New South Australian Entrepreneur Visa

November 2018, 26
EMAIL  Print A+
South Australia has a current investment visa; The Temporary Activity (subclass 408) visa Encouraging Innovation in the stream of South Australia Event. Also recognized as the South Australian Entrepreneur visa, the pilot program of subclass 408 will operate from 21 Nov 2018 to 30 Nov 2021.

New South Australian Entrepreneur Visa


The Promoting Innovation in South Australia started subclass 408 Temporary Activity visa is focused on ensuring and successful abroad entrepreneurs. As per the Migration SA, South Australia will be watching for migrants who are creative, have an entrepreneurial concept or idea, or is running on an innovative initial stage business ideally with at least Viable Product.

Subclass 408 Visa Requirements


As per the Immigration South Australia, the principal requirements are:


• Age: below the age of 45 years at the application time
• Prove the least level of Vocational English
• Satisfy all character, health and financial requirements specified by the Home Affairs Department
• Have a creative idea with a promoting business plan
• Have enough funds to maintain yourself and any available dependent members of the family involved in your application.

Appeals for the Promoting Innovation in South Australia - subclass 408 Temporary Activity visa will demand to satisfy all the criteria of the Home Affairs Department and the requirements of South Australian Government.

Subclass 408 (New Temporary Activity) Visa Application Procedure


Immigration South Australia outlines six steps a candidate should follow when appealing for the Promoting Innovation in South Australia. The initial step Immigration South Australia suggests is logging into the Apply Website of Immigration SA, then picking New Entrepreneur.  

There are 02 various pathways for the Event Stream of Promoting Innovation in South Australia

1) Eco-System Providers
2) Office of The Chief Entrepreneurs

It is necessary to note that for the stream of Eco-Systems providers you need to appeal formally by Immigration SA for your appeal to be evaluated. It is also essential for both streams that the candidate should meet all obligations and requirements.

Please subscribe to MoreVisas newsletters to update with the latest information about Visa and Immigration. Please take our free evaluation to know whether you are qualified or not and also it will help you to know further options available to you.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,380,268

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Partner Company Registered MARA Agents
Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X