India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Ontario Grants PR through Ontario Express Entry Skilled Trades Stream

February 2019, 18
EMAIL  Print A+

Ontario PR Program gives Ontario Express Entry Skilled Trades Stream below the Canadian Permanent Residency Program. The Ontario Express Entry Skilled Trades Stream allows experience skilled workers to obtain a permanent residency in the province of Ontario through engaging themselves in a suitable work grade below the process of Ontario immigration.

An applicant needs to score specific points to qualify for the  Stream of Ontario Express Entry Skilled Trades below the Program of Federal Skilled Trades Points Calculator. An applicant has to follow particular things as per the rules of the Ontario PR program.

As this stream is recognized for being a part of the Federal Express Entry, a strong candidate will get a further 600 points below the comprehensive ranking system. It is followed by obtaining an Invitation To Apply  (I.T.A) for getting the Ontario permanent residency.

Express Entry Skilled Trades Stream Eligibility Criteria

To be qualified for this stream, one requires to pass some of the conditions. Beneath, you can get the requirements for the Ontario Immigration below the PNP of Canada Immigration.

·         An individual requires to be qualified for the Canadian Experience Class

·         An individual requires to have a genuine profile in the Pool of Federal Express Entry

·         An individual requires to possess Notification of Interest of the Ontario by the IRCC Express Entry.

·         An individual requires to show interest in immigrating to All Canadian Territories and Provinces and or Ontario, as said in the Profile of Express Entry.

Individuals need to have at least 12 months of work experience in full-time job or equivalent part-time job experience in the Ontario province within 02 years from the issuing date of the Notification of Interest from Ontario. The work experience should be in a skilled trade profession that is listed below the minor group 633 or the primary group 73, 72 or 82 of the NOC system.

Please subscribe to MoreVisas newsletters to update with the latest information about Visa and Immigration. Please take our free evaluation to know whether you are qualified or not and also it will help you to know further options available to you.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,523,162

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon