India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant
Toll Free: 1800-2000-144

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

How to Purchase a Business and Migrate to Canada

August 2018, 01
EMAIL  Print A+
Rich business immigrants are purchasing businesses and shifting to temporary work visa of Ottawa, ‘owner-operator’ methods to gain Canadian entry.

International investor entrepreneurs who need to relocate to Canada with their immediate families, can purchase an authorized business or begin a new business in Canada. Then, qualified investors can appeal for a work visa as a management level employee below the federal Temporary Foreign Worker (T.F.W) program.  Updated rules governing current business owners below the T.F.W program is obtaining significant local and international recognition.

After a period of shorter than 1-year, thriving visa holders of temporary workers and their families can turn to permanent residence below the program of provincial immigration or as a skilled federal worker below Express Entry.

The business purchase by the international national should be sustained by a proper business plan that will, along with other requirements, the effect the creation or retention of jobs in Canada.

Qualification Requirements for Canadian business


• An international investor with verifiable, management experience which is transferable.
• Enough assets to buy, or start the aimed Canadian business.
• Enough abilities of language in either French or English to currently work as a manager in the business.

Process to buy a business in Canada


• The international investor recognizes a business of Canada to buy.
• A Labour Market Impact Assessment (L.M.I.A) is presented along with a proper plan of business.
• Once a favorable L.M.I.A. opinion is announced, the international investor appeals for 12-24 months, renewable work permit of temporary.

Processing Time of Canada work permit


Once a proper business is noticed, it will get 2-3 months to finish the L.M.I.A. process of application. It will take maximum 3-months in most jurisdictions, to obtain a work permit.

Canadian permanent residence


There is no least wait time for work permit holder to apply for permanent residence of Canada. Qualified applicants may apply for P.R with their families, soon after they land in Canada.

This is not a formal government program. The above-described process depends on the governing rules owner-operator policies and other programs of immigration to perform the above-described result.

Contact MoreVisas

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,318,295

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Partner Company Registered MARA Agents
Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X