India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

French Language Requirement is Not Mandatory to Qualify for the QIIP

October 2018, 06
EMAIL  Print A+
There is no requirement French language speaking to qualify for the Quebec Immigrant Investor Program (Q.I.I.P). Applicants must sign a signed declaration stating they plan to reside in the French-speaking Quebec province. However, there is no requirement of language.

The Quebec investor program allows candidates with a net worth of minimum $2 million permanent residence by a hassle-free investment of $1.2 million. The investment can be supported by an approved intermediary below a ‘walk-away’ scheme of the finance. With recommended financing, the liquidated cost is roughly $350,000 (USD $270,000), as per the interest rates.
QIIP is the only choice in Canada for big net worth business immigrants to obtain Canada PR from a passive investment. The QIIP will take a maximum of 1,900 new appeals during the tenure from September 10, 2018, by March 15, 2019. It covers 1,235 appeals from  Macau, China and Hong Kong, and 665 appeals from the rest of the globe.

Qualification for Quebec Immigrant Investor Program


• A legally obtained individual net worth of CAD 2 million;
• Two years of proper business or management experience within the five years prior to the application;
• Invest CAD 1.2 million in a passive government secured investment for a tenure of five years, yielding no interest;
• An aim to settle in Quebec province.

Application Process of QIIP


• Collect documentation verifying your personal net worth and experience in the managerial role.  You should also prove the legal, historical collection of all your properties.
• The finished application is evaluated for compliance, by an authorized licensed financial mediator with allocations of quota from the officials of Quebec immigration.
• The application is presented to Quebec immigration officials. 
• Quebec issues a file number within 30-days after the acceptance.
• After approval, passports are asked, and confirmation of permanent residence (COPR) is announced to the candidate and their dependents.
• Candidates and dependents should travel to Canada prior to the expiry date on the document of  COPR. The COPR valid for nearly 12-months, comparing to the 1-year anniversary of the medical test.

Please subscribe to MoreVisas newsletters to know more information and updates about Visa and Immigration. Please take our free assessment from us to know whether you are qualified or not and also it will help you to know further options available to you.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,381,443

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Partner Company Registered MARA Agents
Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X