India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Canada Issued 400 ITA"s to Express Entry Candidates in the FSTC

September 2018, 25
EMAIL  Print A+
The Canadian Government has announced 400 invitations to Express Entry applicants in the Federal Skilled Trades Class in a unique Monday draw conducted on September 24. The least score of Comprehensive Ranking System for this Express Entry draw was 284.

The tie-break time and date for this Express Entry draw at 12:31:16 UTC on  February 18, 2018. It intends that all Federal Skilled Trades Class applicants with a CRS score of 284 or higher who presented their Express Entry profile prior this date and time were announced an Invitation to Apply (I.T.A) in this draw.

This is the 100th Express Entry draw invitation round by the system of federal Express Entry, which was launched in January 2015 to control applications to Canada’s three major economic immigration categories — the Federal Skilled Trades Class, Federal Skilled Worker Class and Canadian Experience Class.

Applicants who obtained an ITA in today’s invitation round soon have 60 days to present a full application for PR to the Canadian Government. 

Earlier Express Entry- FSTC Draw Details


The latest program particular draw to aim F.S.T.C applicants was held on May 30, 2018, and viewed a sum of 500 F.S.T.C applicants with C.R.S scores as low as 288 invited to apply for Canada PR. The F.S.T.C enables individuals with actual job offers or who are accredited to work in specific professions to get Canada PR.

Federal Skilled Trades Class Criteria


• Minimum of two years work experience which is full-time (or an equivalent amount of work experience which is part-time) in a skilled trade within the previous five years
• Satisfy the requirements of the job for that Federal Skilled Trade as set out in the NOC, exclude for requiring a qualification certificate.
• Have a genuine job offer of a full-time job for a complete period of minimum one year or qualification certificate in that skilled trade announced by a province of Canada, territorial or federal government.

Please subscribe to MoreVisas newsletters to get more updates and information about Visa and Immigration process. Please take our free evaluation from us to know whether you are suitable or not and also we will assist you to know further options available to you.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,523,255

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon