India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Australia right now is looking for Tradespeople, especially those from the UK and Europe!

November 2013, 12
EMAIL  Print A+

Australia right now is looking for Tradespeople, especially those from the UK and Europe!

Skilled Migrants is the category which Australia is most prolifically seeking people from today. Even though it is Australia that want you, and are practically inviting you there are still rules and regulations in place to adhere to and strict requirements to be met. You need to meet all of the basic requirements to begin a application process for a skilled migrants visa, and these are as follows -

Australia
  • You must be under 50 years old
  • Your English must at least be at ‘’Competent Level’’- This is taken very seriously and there’s a written and spoken test you need to pass to what is considered a competent level for your application to be considered.
  • You must have a post secondary education
  • Your nominated Occupation must be on the Skilled Occupations List
  • You must have the necessary work experience in your nominated occupation - This means you must have been working in this field for at least 12 of the 24 months before applying and to have been working at least 20 hour weeks.
  • You must meet the two year study requirement - Have completed at least 16 months studying your qualification(S)

You can discover your eligibility very easily on many websites who operate the australian points system calculatoryou are asked multiple choice questions and your answered are calculated for your reply to be given to you immediately of whether it is likely you will be granted a Skilled Migrants Visa. These calculators are not government run and have no bearing on your application, they are simply there to give you an idea and be a time saver for what is usually a fairly long and drawn out process.

There are many types of visas available to join Australia, these include the students visa which has strict requirements including proof of financial support and evidence of study period and the temporary holiday visa for this you need evidence you can provide financially for yourself for the duration of your stay and have proof of returning to your native country i.e travel tickets. The basic requirements needed to enter the country under any visa are that you must be of good character (no violent offenses) and in good health, these are usually the first things checked so time isn’t wasted going through all the other criterias or inviting you for meetings and formal interviews or medicals.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,587,676

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon