India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Online Assessment Hong Kong

online assessment Hong Kong

Hong Kong differs from other migration destinations because it has no quota on the number of migrants entering. This means that you will not be unsuccessful due to there being a limit on your type of visa intakes. Recent changes to the Hong Kong Immigration System have introduced an Online Assessment which is a free online programme where you can assess your eligibility for migration to Hong Kong.

Hong Kong’s Immigration Processes can change without prior notice so it is always advisable to check the accuracy policies at the time of application. Once an application has been submitted, however, any new changes will not be relevant to you and your original visa claim will be honored by Hong Kong's Immigration Authority.

A Skilled Workers Visa is extremely easy to obtain, in comparison to other countries systems. There are two options, either you have a job offer in place by a Hong Kong Employer or you are coming here unaided. If it is the latter there is a point system in place, much like Australias, to judge your eligibility determined by the amount of points you get in the test, to be successful you need a scoring of at least 80. There’s much taken into account such as Age, Skills, Experience and Language to name a few. The highest points given are for those with the most degrees and qualifications in senior roles and they are allocated 45 points. The age category with the most points are young professionals aged between 18 and 39 who receive 30 points, those aged over 50 receive no points in the age category.

There are background checks run which are less invasive than other countries procedures though all the essentials are covered in order to protect Hong Kong such as any previous criminal convictions or diseases.

A Skilled Workers Visa into Hong Kong will be valid for a 12 month period, however, you can extend this visa continually and each time you do another year is added on to validation, for example after you initial visa is near expiring you will be given a 2 year visa and after the 2 years you will be given a 3 year visa and so on. This can eventually lead to Citizenship being granted.

Under a Skilled Visa you can bring your spouse and any dependants to Hong Kong with you providing you stay in employments and are financially able to support your family for the time that you are in the country. There is no free health care services, though there are public hospitals they are not free so travel health insurance is important to look at especially if you do have dependants with you.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,541,917

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon