India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Migrate to Germany Through Germany Job Seeker Visa

Migrate-to-Germany-Through-Germany-Job-Seeker-Visa
Germany has cemented its spot as a top destination for potential immigrants. Vibrant cities, breath-taking nature, low employment rate, robust economy are the factors magnetizing to migrate to Germany. Germany Job Seeker Visa is an approach of Germany Immigration Department to allow skilled and qualified foreign nationals into the country for the looking for job opportunities.

Germany has been regarded as the economic engine of Europe. As a huge chunk of the population has moved out of the country, skilled individuals are in great demand in this country.  Germany is one of the finest places to discover innovative professions. Presently, Migrate to Germany is one of the life changing opportunities for the skilled individual.

German Job Seeker Visa is an immigration approach that permits foreign talents to reside in Germany for the purpose of employment. The initiative has attracted well-qualified and educated immigrants to migrate to Germany.  This is a smart solution to avoid the skill shortage of Germany.

After obtaining the job seeker visa the applicant gets the six-month resident permit in Germany for job search. If within those six months the applicant is able to get employed, then he will get the Germany work permit immediately.

 For acquiring the Germany job seeker visa the applicant has to meet several criteria. The major requirements are

  • The applicant must be a post graduate from any accredited university in Germany or any equivalent foreign educational institution.
  • The applicant must have sufficient financial fund to support himself during his stay in Germany.
  • The applicant must have a valid passport.
  • The applicant must have a valid health insurance until he/she gets the work permit.
  • The applicant must have a valid travel insurance
  • The applicant needs to show 3, 50,000 rupees (around US$5000) liquid cash for getting this visa.

If you are interested to migrate, please fill our Enquiry Form, so we will approach you to assist. And more immigration updates follow us at FacebookGoogle+ and LinkedIn.

Contact MoreVisas

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,380,250

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Partner Company Registered MARA Agents
Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X