India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Live and Find a Job in Germany With its Job Seeker Visa

Germany-with-its-Job-Seeker-Visa
Germany is among the most popular European countries for those who want to go there either for pursuing education or for living and doing a job. Germany is also famous for its excellent educational system.

Germany has always been in search for high qualified skilled employees, who can fill their gap of shortage of skills. This is the reason there is a lot of demand for the high skilled workers, these individuals can get a chance of discovering new perspective on the professional front and also get the chance to develop themselves in their personal life as well. 

For these types of foreign aspirants, Germany has got its German Job Seeker Visa, this visa permits the individual to reside in Germany and find a job.  This German Job Seeker Visa is granted for six months time, so that the individual could search a job and get started working in Germany.

Eligibility requirement to obtain German Job Seeker Visa:


The individual should possess either a Bachelor or Master Degree from a German or any International University.  The individual should possess sufficient funds to sustain in the new country and he/she should have got at least five years of work experience and should also possess medical insurance.

Features of German Job Seeker Visa:


Under this visa, an individual will get the temporary residence permit for the period of six months.

The individual could apply for a work visa if he/she gets a job. 

Benefits of German Job Seeker Visa:


The individual could search for a job in any part of the country, the individual could live, work and earn in Germany, could move in less than 6 months, the individual get a chance to adapt to EU Residency.

Document checklist for obtaining a Job Seeker Visa:


The applicant requires a valid passport, an application form, a cover letter, entire educational documents, a personal CV, documents regarding proof of residence, proof of financial documents, proof of marriage and the applicant’s birth certificate. 

Visa processing time

This visa might take two months or more to get processed.

If you are interested to migrate, fill out our Enquiry Form, so we will approach you to assist. And for more immigration updates follow us at FacebookGoogle+ and LinkedIn.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,587,379

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon