India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant
Toll Free: 1800-2000-144

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

Send me updates and alerts

Issues Regarding a Germany Job Seeker Visa and Solutions

Germany-Job-Seeker-Visa-and-Solutions
Germany is a beautiful and powerful European country. It experiences modern growth and has a low rate of unemployment. It is perfectly suited to look for professional jobs. It offers free education to the residents and is safe and secure. Moreover, it has an attractive environment to live and work. Today, Germany seeks top skilled and well-qualified employees to assume work in fine positions and has the policy to encourage overseas skilled persons and youths.  When an aspirant decides about working in that country a job seeker visa is needed.

What is a job seeker visa?


This Visa is a Long-Term Residency Permit, allowing the holder to reside in Germany for a period of six months and search a job. In case of the search ending with success, in getting employment, the candidate gets a work visa/work permit gaining permission to work/live in Germany. A visa is not a permit allowing a person to commence working straight away. It means that an aspirant can visit Germany and search for a job while staying there.

The visa needs complying with the following:

1.      Candidates must have the eligibility to apply
2.      They must have all the documentation
3.      They must Fill the application form and take a visa appointment

Eligibility of applicants


The criteria to be eligible to apply are:

Holding a Bachelor/Master’s Degree from a university in Germany or its equivalent overseas degree,

Having a 5-year experience in a relevant field of study,

Providing a proof of adequate funds to cover expenses during the stay during in Germany

Having a travel/medical insurance for the duration of stay in Germany until obtaining Work Permit

Documentation


There must be an immaculate preparation of required documents, to be put together, with the application. These make sure that the application is accepted and fulfills the requirements. It is advised to have them in order totally.

The documents are:

  •  A passport that is valid and has been issued in the past 10 years holding validity for 12 months after the scheduled return of a candidate
  • Copy of Passport Data Page
  • 3 passport size pictures based on specifications
  • Covering letter explaining the purpose of visit, an arrangement to find employment or other career plans in case of not finding a job
  • Diploma/degree/academic qualification, from a university in Germany or of any other country) and certificates of work experience
  • Curriculum Vitae,
  • A Proof of housing located in Germany
  • Documents of financial situation like Bank Account Statements
  • Proofs regarding personal position in native country, like a birth/marriage certificate, translated into English
  • Health Insurance

For fulfilling the requirements, prepare two sets of documents and take them to the Application site.

Application form and appointment


When the required documents are collected, the last stage is filled an Application Form issued by the German Embassy for obtaining the Visa. On submitting the form, the applicant will receive an appointment for giving an interview. Positive background, the set of documents, the application form, and performance in interview will decide about granting the visa.

In order to get a job in Germany, confirm and follow the above-mentioned steps, and be ready to make contact/networking with German employers.
 
For more immigration updates, follow us on FacebookGoogle+ and LinkedIn.

Contact MoreVisas

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,085,551

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Partner Company Registered MARA Agents Registered ICCRC Agent works as Retainer
Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X