India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

The Denmark Work Permit - Danish Green Card

Denmark Work Permit
The Danish Green Card plan is a point based device which permits you to work and live in Denmark if you can score sufficient points based on criteria, for example, age, dialect attitudes, work understanding, and education.

Denmark Immigration and Work Visas

If you score no less than 100 points, you can acquire a living arrangement allowing you to stay up to 18 months. Likewise, you will have the capacity to bring your close family along to live with you too.Also scoring 100 points, you should have a substantial medical payment strategy and have the capacity to give evidence that you can support yourself and your family while you search for work in Denmark.

Length of remain

Danish Green Cards are good for up to a year and a half and can be developed through further applications. This visa does not oblige you to have an offer of a job before applying. You are permitted to enter the country and then begin to look for work to secure your families future.

In the event that you are allowed to remain in the country as a temporary citizen under the Denmark's Green Card Scheme, your mate or child is qualified for a living arrangement allowance too, and any children less than 18 years old who are inhabiting at home with you can do so naturally. Your partner is permitted to work all day for the whole time of your visas legitimacy.

The Danish Green Card Points Based System

This visa is points based, with candidates scoring points for dialect, in your skills, and adaptability. For all the subtle elements of the point scoring criteria observe the Danish Green Card Points Based System page. It is possible that there may be extra support to help you fit the scheme so you must ask the relevant bin your own country before deciding if you are eligible toapply. So, to bring relatives to Denmark you should meeting certain budgetary and work prerequisites.

 Denmark requires that you meet a certain number of requirements:-

  • Must have a business contract expressing that you will be used for no less than one year after the date of your application to bring a relative to Denmark;
  • You have no less than one pay installment from your work placement;

  • That you can evidence all of the financial requirements that you may need to show to prove that you can look after both yourself and your family.
If you are interested, please fill our Enquiry Form, so we will approach you to assist. And more immigration updates follow us on FacebookGoogle+ and LinkedIn.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,542,902

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon