India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Denmark Study Visa

Denmark Study Visa

TIME FRAME OF DENMARK STUDENT VISA

For those those that want to check in teaching, a student visa for Kingdom of Denmark are granted for the period of the program, regardless on how long it lasts for. If, however, you propose to check abroad in Kingdom of Denmark underneath the essential or Youth Study Programs then you'll solely be able to keep for a maximum of 1 year.

DENMARK EXTENSION STUDENT VISA

If you're granted a residence allow whereas you study in Denmark for the next education, the residence allow can solely last for an additional six months following the tip of your studies, to allow you to search for work. If you haven’t already been granted the half year to seek out work then you'll be able to submit associate degree application for associate degree extension following your amount of study in Kingdom of Denmark, providing you are doing search for (and find) work.

WORKING ON DENMARK STUDENT VISA

If you’re a foreigner UN agency visits to check in Kingdom of Denmark the next program or necessary preparation course ordered by the Ministry of Education then you're able to work for up to fifteen hours every week throughout the varsity term. You're additionally in a position, underneath this student visa to Denmark , to figure full time hours throughout the months of June, July and August, also because the post-study job-seeking amount. However, if you're under eighteen once you study abroad in Denmark then there are some limitations on however or wherever you're employed, particularly if you're on High colleges or on the Basic/Youth programs.

DENMARK STUDENT VISA FAMILY REGULATIONS

If you're given a Denmark Student Visa to allow you to study in Denmark then you're allowed to bring your cohabiting partner and any kid underneath the age of eighteen living reception with you to the country. However, because the Denmark Student visa states, should you need to show that you just must have a minimum of 25,000 Danish Kroner at your disposal for every member of your family. Underneath the principles of the scholar visa to Denmark , your married person will work regular throughout the complete duration you're within the country.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,543,683

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon