India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Danish Green Cards - Immigration Rules

Welcome to Denmark
Thinking about applying for a visa to enter the country of Denmark you will need to make sure you have information and can meet the criteria required by Danish authorities.

If successful in your application you can reside and work in Denmark for three years, 0nce the three years are up you can stay longer but you will need to apply for an extension, you need to do this before the end of your current visa, the extension can be granted for an additional year, if you wish to apply for another extension you must do so before the end of your additional twelve months, if you apply after the visa has expired it will usually mean that your application for extension will be rejected. The Green Card application is run on a points system, the five areas of the system are; the level of your education, the language skills you have, the work experience you have, your ability to adapt and your age. You will need to score one hundred points or more, this is a must. Have proof that you can support yourself and any family you bring to Denmark until you find a job that can do, and have a valid health insurance policy that will last for the duration of your stay.

During the application process there are no restrictions on the age of the candidate, the points system that governs the Green Card means that your age will affect how many points you are granted in this section, for instance you will only gain points if you are under forty. You can still apply but you will not be granted points under this section if aged above forty.

As well as scoring one hundred points or more you will also need to submit other documents, a copy of your passport, any documents that you have to prove your higher educational qualifications, proof from the school you attended to get your qualifications, this is due to the points system granting bonus points for specified schools, if you are obtaining points for this you will need evidence, work experience evidence for every job you have had in the field of work you wish to gain points in, documentation for the language skills you poses, and of course documentation to prove you can financially support yourself and all members of your family that  you wish to bring into Denmark.

Contact MoreVisas

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,453,276

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon