India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Canadian Work Visa

WORK IN CANADA

Should you find yourself on the fringe of having the feeling of investing in Canada, what are the elementary steps to take for a formal business visa procurement? Though many a times the business visa is confused or aliased to the tourist visa, in Canada, the two happen to be one and the same thing. It may sound cumbersome when a lot of paperwork is involved, but needless to say, it is worth a shot. So, what is the methodology behind this scheme?

INSTRUCTIONS

1) Obtain a national Canadian passport. This should be conducted in a formal manner and should resemble the below sample. It should contain at least a blank page for visa stamps as well as stickers. It should have a validity of a minimum of six months after the intended withdrawal date from Canada.

Canadian Work Visa

2) Letter from place of work. This simply means that only working individuals have the chance of getting a business visa. The letter must be promulgated by your corporation, stating the reason for your business trip, as well as the specific agenda that you are working on whilst in Canada.
3) Duplicate of a valid return ticket. This will serve the purpose of showing that your stay in Canada is only for a business period, after which you intend to depart from Canada.
4) Parade your financial stability whilst in Canada. This is essential to prove that you will be more of an asset than a liability to the firm that is to employ you. Some of the ways of certifying this is presenting your former bank statements or transactions, exhibition of a business account, among other methods.
5) Fill out the temporal Canadian residence application form. The steps enable you the Canadian Citizenship and Immigration department to have record of you:
  1. Name
  2. The dependents migrating with the visa applicant if any
  3. Citizenship information
  4. Current occupation
  5. Passport information
  6. Current occupation
6) Have a picture of you taken. Here, at least two passport size photos of you are needed for submission during the application.
7) Pay the application fee. It is important to note that the fee is not fixed and will be dependent on whether you need the application accelerated or not, and the pace you file the application. An accelerated application is the kind that takes a shorter time to process than others.
8) Filing the application. At this stage, the applicant has to file an application and second it with all the necessary documents needed. Moreover applicant has to apply at the nearest consular office or delegation site.

CAUTION!
N/B: The application must be filed in person, and an interview must be made before the application is registered.

Contact MoreVisas

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,435,720

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon