India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Canadian Visa's

There are many different ways to immigrate to Canada, all applicants are assessed under a points system, points are obtained for things such as education, the ability to read, write and speak English or french, previous work experience, age, and work opportunities. Applicants must have proof of sufficient funds to support themselves. Each applicant will undergo a medical examination to assess their general health and also a police clearance  check.

Canadian Visa

Family Class Sponsorship - permanent residents can sponsor relatives outside of Canada and prove they have enough financial ability to support that person fully for 3 years.

Living Care Giver - A Living Care Giver application is the option for you if you have not achieved a high level of education but have previous experience in the caring industry, i.e nursing, child care provider. You must physically live with your prospective employer for the first 2 years of entering Canada, after this time it is then possible to apply for permanent residence.

Student Visa - To enter as a student you must be admitted to an education provider such as university or college, you must be able to financially support yourself and pay for any fees or tuition in full. You will be permitted to work on campuss, and it is also possible to obtain an off campuss work permit. After graduation you can apply for a  work permit then after few years you're able to apply for permanent residency.

Work Permit -  To apply for a work permit you need to already have job offer by a prospective employer, with a work permit you can bring your family with you if you have the evidence of a wage to support all, your permit will need renewing every 1-2 yrs, after a  few years you can then apply for permanent residence, or continue to renew. 

Business Visa -  There are different programmes under the Business sector, for investors and entrepreneurs. Both will have to be actively managing a  business and contribute to Canadian society by creating jobs, the business must have a  net worth 300,000 Canadian dollars.  Under the Investor Programme an applicant must have a min of 800,000 Canadian dollars and be willing to invest half, you must also have experience in management.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,562,939

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon