India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Quebec Skilled Workers - Canada

Quebec Skilled Workers Canada

Quebec is one of the ten provinces that make up the country Candada. Located in the east central of Canada, it is the only one of the provinces which has a largely French spoken language amongst the population with French being the official language in that province. Quebec is the largest province in Canada by area and is statistically the second most popular of the provinces. Quebec has its own skilled worker categories, the skilled worker program entices skilled and trade qualified worker into Canada with qualifications and work experience. 

It is regarded as the most favoured ways to achieve permanent Canadian residency. In order to qualify for the Quebec Skilled Worker Program it is requested that all applicants are to confirm their capability to become economically stable and established whilst in Quebec, a demonstration of their skills and abilities will need to be provided, along with confirmation of language accomplishments and proof of qualifications in early august 2013 some changes were made surrounding immigration rules and procedures. To be successfully selected as an immigrant worker an applicant must only take up residence in Quebec if they intended on becoming employed there, have acceptable levels of training and trade skills that will simplify the search for employment and it is a necessity that that applicant should have a minimum of one if not more, diplomas which meet with Quebec education proceedings. It is also essential that the applicant has a reasonable knowledge of French. Credentials for an application being processed include, the level of education the applicant has reached and the area in which the trained, a substantial amount of work experience, the applicants age and knowledge and understanding of English and French. 

The family relationship the applicant may have with a permanent Quebec resident or Canadian citizen and if the applicant has been offered a valid employment invitation by an employer that reaches specified criteria may also be an essential element. Other components that will be assessed are the number of children under 22 who will be joining the applicant and evidence that there are enough funds set aside by the applicant to provide full financial support for themselves and any other person or persons accompanying them during their stay in Quebec. Where it is relevant sufficient points are given for each individual element when the application is being processed, the amount of points received by the applicant will influence the outcome of the application.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,540,944

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon