India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Discover the Possible Ways for Canada Family Immigration

Canada Family Immigration
There are diverse federal and provincial programs introduced by the Canadian government under the Canada family immigration category.  In which close and extended family members are assisted to reunite their loved ones in Canada. It is a peaceful and successful country which remains as the terminal place for families to reunite and settle down in Canada. 

Through its powerful reunification program, there are several benefits such as employment benefits, subsidized health, and accomplished schooling options. Under this family class immigration program the permanent citizens of Canada of age 18 years or older can be the sponsor their family members of close relatives those who want to be the permanent residents of Canada and they should ensure to support them for a period of 3 to 10 years until they get settled down in the country.  

Here are Some Essentials Needed for Canada Family Immigration:

  • Policy certificates and clearances’: In order to get cleared through the family class immigration program and obtain a visa for family immigration, the particular sponsor and their family members must provide a police certificate issued by the government of each country stating that you have lived in a certain place for at least 6 months or more since reaching the age of 18. 
  • Medical Reports and Direct Medicals:  The medical reports of your close family members (spouses, children, conjugal parents, common-law partners) should get checked and the direct medical examinations should be done by all the applicants prior to their applications for sponsorship and permanent residence.

Who are Eligible for this Family Immigration Program?

For sponsoring the family members or relatives, including (spouses, children, conjugal parents, common-law partners) from abroad, they should meet certain criteria’s like an age they should be 16 years or older. Nephews, nieces, brothers, sisters or grandchildren who are under the age 18, not married or you may sponsor one relative irrespective of any age if you do not have an uncle, aunt or family member from the above list. 

A son or daughter is dependent who under the age of 22 and are not married or have any common-law partners. Also depends on either they are financially dependent on a parent because of a disability since before the age of 22 or a full-time or substantially dependent on a parent for educational support or since becoming a spouse or common-law partner it all these took place before the age of 22. 

Canada Family Immigration can be achieved once the applicants get through all the necessary formalities and when the sponsor ensures to take care of their family members until their settlement in the country.

If you are interested, fill out our Enquiry Form, so one of our visa expert will approach you soon. And for more immigration updates follow us at FacebookGoogle+ and LinkedIn.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,543,669

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon