India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Canada Start-Up Visa

Canada Visas

Canada offers a wide range of visa options .The type of visa you require depends completely on the nature in which it is intended to be used. If you are an aspiring entrepreneur looking for an exciting opportunity to achieve your ambitions in a country that can offer low business costs and taxes as well as a transcendence in innovation and research.

The new program hopes to connect immigrant entrepreneurs and experienced organisations from the private sector welcoming you into a strong growing economy with good quality of life. If you are considering applying for the startup visa you first need to persuade a designated organisation to give financial backing and supply you with a letter of support. The letter you are supplied with must be enclosed with your application. It is essential that you can communicate with colleagues, customers and residents so you need to be fluent in English and or French and have a good knowledge of reading writing speaking and listening in one or both of the languages.

Evidence that you have obtained a suitable level of education this can be a degree, certificate or diploma. A transcript accompanied with a letter of good standing will be accepted as educational evidence. You will not be given financial support from the Canadian government to support the new business start up. Because the government do not provide financial support you need to providing documents showing that you are more than capable of supporting yourself and any dependants joining you when you embark on the exciting journey. 

A family of four would need approximately $20,654 per year. If you are not able to produce support or backing from a designated organisation, meet the education and language levels required or provide sufficient proof of funds then your application will be refused. If all of the credentials are met to a satisfactory level you will be provided with a permanent resident visa which will include your entry visa and confirmation of permanent residence (COPR). Your COPR contains data about yourself along with photographic evidence, the information should be the same as that on your passport. If any of the information on your confirmation of permanent residence or any other visa related documents is not correct it is extremely important that that you raise awareness of the error or errors with your visa office in order for them to rectified as soon as possible.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,541,886

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon