India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Be a student in Canada

Be a Student in Canada

Canada is often a popular choice for young people picking a destination in which they wish to study. Although living and working standards are extremely high in Canada as is the quality and levels of education, overall the cost of international training is low in comparison to other countries. The outstanding quality of education and training given means you will be receiving a fully recognisable education qualification which will help you advance your ambitions in the future. Whilst furthering your education you may also enhance language knowledge as Canada is a bilingual country which offers incredible language training. Once deciding upon the course to study in Canada you must become a student permit holder. 

Documentation to clarify that the applicant is medically fit and holds no security issues is a requirement of the process that must be followed completely. The applicant must provide substantial proof that they have the ability to financially support themselves and any family member including children who will be accompanying them. Along with the documents the applicant must also provide evidence that he or she has been accepted onto an education course. If the application for a student permit is successful the applicant will be notified in writing, this is not the permit but will be needed when the applicant arrives in Canada as it must be shown to the immigration officials. 

A valid passport and two photographs which are 45mm x 35mm are a necessity for the applicant and family members if there are any travelling along with them. The photographs must have name age and date of birth on the back of each one. After the permit has expired you may choose to extend the duration of your stay, this must be completed a minimum of 30 days prior to expiry date. In order to extend the permit the applicant must apply for and complete a change conditions/extend stay pack. The applicant does not have to leave Canada while they are waiting to hear if permission has be granted but they can not undergo any further study between the original permit expiring and receiving confirmation on recent application. If the terms and conditions stated in the application for a student permit are not adhered to the applicant is breaching agreements and could risk deportation. As long as all guidelines are followed in the correct manner studying in Canada can be enjoyable and extremely beneficially.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,604,807

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon