India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Business Visa for Australia

Visa for Australia
Business migrants intending to travel to Australia require a visa which falls under the skilled migrant section, however there are that many individual credentials the visas are put into independent categories. The visa available through the business skills visa from the Australian migration programme inspires fortunate businessmen and women to permanently take up residence in Australia where they can strengthen existing businesses or develop new ones. Investors, senior executives and business proprietors may apply under the business skills category.

The process of the application for a Business skills visa is granted over two stages, the first stage is being issued a provisional visa which lasts for four years. The second stage comes after the four year duration is over, the residence visa can then be issued as long as the applicant has a well establish business levels or has preserved their appropriate investment. Highly profiting business migrants who are being sponsored by territory governments or state governments are eligible for a direct permanent residence under the Business Talent Visa. The business skills program posses two categories which are exclusive to people in Australia on a temporary visa, apart from the provisional business skills visas. EBA (established business in Australia) for people in Australia on a temporary basis who own or part own a business venture. REBA (regional established businesses in Australia) which is suitable for those who are in the country on a temporary basis but the business they own or have part ownership of is in a designated part of Australia.

There are some contributing elements which may influence the outcome of the two part Business Skills Visa agreement in place for business people set up by the Australian government. For the vast amount of people inspired to travel to Australia via the Business Skills category it is essential that they obtain a provisional business skills visa before embarking on the journey. There are four main categories in the skilled business program and is available for applicants who own or part own a business, applicants who are senior executive employees within an extensive business, investors and businessmen and women who are able to invest a large capital and businesses people from considerably successful financial businesses who are granted sponsorship from s state government or territory government. Skilled applicants who are granted any form of business visa and successfully establish a profitable business helps to generate funds which increases the Australian economic value.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,586,678

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon