India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Australian Business Visa

Australian Business Visa

There are many different ways to secure a visa for Australia but it's essential that you choose the right one as breaching your conditions of entry could mean you are kicked out of the country for good.

An Australian business visa provides the opportunity for individuals to work whilst in the country, setting up, extending or investing in a company or corporation.

How to get Australian Business Visa :


Not everyone will automatically need a full-blown Australian business visa; if you plan on visiting the country for no more than three months at a time you might instead meet the conditions for an Electronic Travel Authority (ETA).

Whilst it could be considered almost a kind of Australian business visa, it is different in that it provides authorization for individuals to enter the country on a more sporadic basis. In order to get an ETA you must come from a country which is eligible. A Short-Term ETA will allow you to make trips of no more than 3 months in any 12 month period whilst a Long-Term ETA permits regular trips of no more than three months and is valid for a ten year period (or the lifetime of the passport if less).

If neither of these sounds appropriate you may want to consider applying for an Australian business visa instead.

Australian Business Visa requirements :


An Australian business visa comes in three main categories which are:
  • Business Innovation Stream
  • Business Investor Stream
  • Business Talent
The Business Innovation Stream is a type of Australian business visa which provides temporary access for up to four years. Permanent residency can be sought after two years providing the terms of their Australian business visa have been met in full during the period.
Individuals entering under the Business Innovation Stream must be aged under 45, have a concrete business plan and a proven track record in creating and sustaining a business with a healthy turnover. The individual must also have sufficient assets behind them.

A Business Investor Stream Visa requires the individual to commit to making a specified level of investment in either a new or existing business within Australia and to leave the funds in place for a minimum of 4 years.

In return individuals will receive a temporary visa which can be transferred into permanent residency at a later date. A track record in successful investments is required and the transaction must be completed prior to the visa being granted.

Finally, a Business Talent Visa can only be applied for by the very most elite. It must be sponsored by either a State or Territory agreement and requires the individual to have established a company with a turnover of at least AUS $3,000,000 for two years minimum from the preceding four years. The individual should be prepared to contribute to the success of either an established or new business in Australia and must be willing to submit a detailed business plan upon application.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,561,601

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon