India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Australian Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) (subclass 888) visa

Australian Flag
This is the very best visa solution for Indian business professionals who might be considering a permanent move to Australia in order to continue their business activities.  It is especially suitable for those who wish to be accompanied by their families on a permanent basis. There are, however, a number of requirements that you must satisfy before making your application.

The first, and most critical, is that you must have already been granted a provisional Business Innovation and Investment visa and have met all the requirements of that visa.The key requirements of that are that you should have been nominated for the visa by a state or territory government, obviously dependent upon where you intend to settle.  At the time of application you must be under the age of 55.  Additionally you will be able to show that you have had, overall, a successful business career and/or have a successful record of business investment activity. There are minimum personal and business asset requirements levels to meet along with minimum business or investment experience requirements.  Lastly the immigration service have device an innovation points test and you must attain a good pass mark in that.

Having been granted a provisional business visa you can then apply for the permanent version which has the same conditions attached to it as stated above. You must also meet the specific requirements of the stream for which you are applying.If you are successful in your application for this visa you will be allowed to either set up your own new business or to work in an existing business in Australia.  There will be no limit on the number of times that you can travel in and out of Australia in any given year.  If you wish you can study in Australia without the need for a student visa.  If, as mentioned above, you wish to have your family accompany you to Australia you will find that they will have the same residential entitlements as you.

If you meet all the requirements and you truly are a successful business person the Australian Business Visa Program encourages you every step of the way. In particular, applications from business owners, investors, senior executives or entrepreneurs are welcomed.  As you can see above these visas come with strict obligations and you can be sure that you will be tracked at regular intervals to assess your contribution to the Australian economy. The most valuable feature of this visa though is that you are free to live and work in Australia on a permanent basis.

HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,586,678

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon