India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Australia Partner Visa

Australia Partners

Australia is a welcoming country with a multicultural popularity and a population of above 23 million people, the native language is English but many other languages are spoken there. Being granted Australian citizenship offers amazing opportunities for those who receive it. Recent changes to visa applications makes it simpler and quicker to apply for certain visas. A new online opportunity will allow applicants who are obtaining a partner visa to construct the application, manage their personal details, pay the fees and submit the form via the online process of Immi Account.

The new process of application is amongst the various substantial changes currently being made by the department of immigration and border protection (DIBP) to the online visa application process. Although some changes are yet to be fully announced, the changes to the partner visa has been confirmed and the online process is ready to be used by applicants looking for this specific visa. Successful candidates may be granted permission to stay in Australia under a temporary partner visa providing the named applicant is in an authentic relationship or engaged to marry a permanent Australian resident, an Australian citizen or an appropriate citizen of New Zealand. In the likelihood that the couple marry or that the relationship is still as legitimate and thriving for a minimum of two years then a permanent visa can be obtained. 

In order for the partner or spouse to be granted a permanent visa after 2 years they must first have an Australian sponsor. The applicants sponsor is obliged to provide a full written statement guaranteeing that he or she is willing and able to support them unconditionally for the entire 2 years in which they are in Australian, the applicants sponsor must accommodate them and give enough financial support to provide the applicant with reasonable living essentials. The relationship will be checked and verified during the application process as well as making sure the Australian health and character requirements are also met. The process to follow when applying for a partner visa has two stage which is “temporary partner visa” and “permanent partner visa” both are applied for at the same time in the same application. Being granted a temporary partner visa gives permission to the applicant to work in Australia and travel freely to and from Australia until the decision is made about issuing the permanent partner visa

Although it is not often that a permanent visa will be granted before the two year time period has passed if the applicant meets certain credentials at the time of making the initial application. The two year duration can be relinquished if when they application is made.


HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,559,978

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon