India's Most Eminent Visas and Immigration Consultant

Start Your Free Assesment Here..

Where do you live?
Where do you want to go?
Complete our Free visa assessment form today to make the complex visa application process simple.

Quick Enquiry Pointer

Click here to submit

Quick Enquir

Y

I agree with the T&C and Privacy Policy

Australia - Investor Retirement Visa

investor-retirement-visa

Australia is known for being a truly magnificent place to visit, the beautiful scenic landscapes offer a relaxing and welcoming vacation that will be memorable for all those who choose to holiday or even migrate there. Consisting of two territories and six states Australia is considered to be one of the most wealthy developed countries in the world . Boasting a highly rated position for factors such as health, education and quality of life it is apparent why Australia is such a favourably destination.

If you are a self funded retired individual looking to migrate one option available is an investor retirement visa, the applicant needs to be aged no younger than 55 at the time he or she starts the application, be able to meet the requirements set out regarding income obligations, not have any dependants other than a partner if there is one and can provide a long lasting continual financial contribution to Australia. The investor retirement visa allows self funder retired people to live in Australia for the course of their retirement.

The temporary visa allows the applicant to carry out up to 40 hours work a fortnight, be accompanied by his or her partner and live in Australia for four consecutive years before applying for a new visa. You may be an acceptable candidate for this type of visa if you meet all the credentials as well as have satisfactory results in character and health concerns. The applicant and partner (if there is one) must acquire an appropriate health insurance arrangement which will cover the duration of the visit.

In order for the Australian government to complete a decision on whether or not the applicant meets the specific character requirements it might be requested that certificates from each country they have lived in for over 12 months in the past 10 year. Once the application has been filed in and sent off with all the documentation the applicant will be notified when it arrives. When a decision has be finalised on the outcome of the application and it is successful a letter or email will be sent to inform the applicant of the visa grant number, the stipulations associated with the visa and from when the visa can be used. Unsuccessful applicants will also be notified and the reasons will be stated as to why they have been declined and advice given on possibly applying.


HaHa , This number is not the website Hits count.
This is the Counseling Count.

1,565,211

Amazing Counseling Sessions
Offered, Free of Cost

Disclaimer - MoreVisas immigration service Pvt.Ltd. does not offer consulting on student visas/ Overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.
X
Chat Icon

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

chat icon